Courses

Aboriginal Education Moodle Resource

  • Facilitator: Mark Haughton

Aboriginal Learners in STEM Congress

  • Facilitator: Holly Keel
  • Facilitator: Alex Semmens
  • Facilitator: Mark Williams

Aboriginal Cultural Studies


Learning Design, Assessment and Reflective Practice 2018

  • Facilitator: Adam Christie
  • Facilitator: Sally Coleman
  • Facilitator: Alma Fleet
  • Facilitator: Lorry (Lawrina) Osbourne
  • Facilitator: Anthony Semann

Learning Design, Assessment and Reflective Practice 2019

  • Facilitator: Adam Christie
  • Facilitator: Sally Coleman
  • Facilitator: Lorry (Lawrina) Osbourne

Learning Design in STEM Stage 2 Masterclass (2018/2019)

  • Facilitator: Meegan Ballantyne
  • Facilitator: Karen Butler
  • Facilitator: Paul Clapton-Caputo
  • Facilitator: Zoe Farquhar
  • Facilitator: Maureen Hegarty
  • Facilitator: Karen Hogan
  • Facilitator: Bec Jamieson
  • Facilitator: Jo Kennedy
  • Facilitator: Marianne Nicholas

STEM 500 Math (Phase 1)

  • Facilitator: Zoe Farquhar
  • Facilitator: Maureen Hegarty
  • Facilitator: Bec Jamieson
  • Facilitator: Catherine Williams

STEM 500 Technologies (Phase 1)

  • Facilitator: Karen Butler
  • Facilitator: Jo Campbell
  • Facilitator: Paul Clapton-Caputo
  • Facilitator: Karen Hogan
  • Facilitator: Catherine Williams

STEM 500 Science (Phase 1)

  • Facilitator: Meegan Ballantyne
  • Facilitator: Marianne Nicholas
  • Facilitator: Catherine Williams

STEM 500 - Pilot

  • Facilitator: Meegan Ballantyne
  • Facilitator: Karen Butler
  • Facilitator: Jo Campbell
  • Facilitator: Maria Colarusso
  • Facilitator: Zoe Farquhar
  • Facilitator: Bec Jamieson
  • Facilitator: Marianne Nicholas

STEM 500: Technologies - Pilot

  • Facilitator: Karen Butler
  • Facilitator: Jo Campbell
  • Facilitator: Maria Colarusso

STEM 500: Math - Pilot

  • Facilitator: Zoe Farquhar
  • Facilitator: Kath Ireland
  • Facilitator: Bec Jamieson
  • Facilitator: Catherine Williams

STEM 500: Science - Pilot

  • Facilitator: Meegan Ballantyne
  • Facilitator: Marianne Nicholas

STEM Student Ambassadors

  • Facilitator: Erin Matthews
  • Facilitator: Brenton Willson

Action groups: STEM Student Ambassadors

  • Facilitator: Erin Matthews
  • Facilitator: Brenton Willson

STEM in the Early Years

  • Facilitator: Kym Nadebaum

STEM Bridge

  • Facilitator: Joanne Haynes
  • Facilitator: Kym Nadebaum

STEM Play

  • Facilitator: Kym Nadebaum

STEM Botanic

STEM Technologies

  • Facilitator: Paul Clapton-Caputo
  • Facilitator: Kym Nadebaum

3D Printing in Primary School

  • Facilitator: Catherine Williams

Year 7 and 8 STEM Collaborative Inquiry Project

  • Facilitator: Katrina Elliott
  • Facilitator: Sandra Moran
  • Facilitator: Alex Semmens

STEM Lead Learning Professional Learning Sites

  • Facilitator: Peter Nielsen

Thinking Maths – mathematics pedagogy professional program

  • Facilitator: Elyse Blackwell
  • Facilitator: Pauline Carter
  • Facilitator: Maureen Hegarty
  • Facilitator: John Rowe
  • Facilitator: Alex Semmens

Language for Learning Improvement: Science Yr 8

  • Facilitator: David Caldwell
  • Facilitator: Bronwyn Parkin
  • Facilitator: Nanette Smibert
  • Facilitator: John Walsh
  • Facilitator: Beverley White

Language for Learning Improvement: Science Yr 5

  • Facilitator: David Caldwell
  • Facilitator: Bronwyn Parkin
  • Facilitator: Nanette Smibert
  • Facilitator: John Walsh

EY Numeracy & Literacy

  • Facilitator: Janet Burrow
  • Facilitator: Claire Jenkins

2017 Numeracy & Literacy Results Plus Statewide PL


TfELTeachers Companion - Digital Edition

  • Contacts: Kristen Morgan
  • Contacts: Brenton Willson

DRAFT Engagement activities against the Australian Curriculum 8.3


EY PLC

  • Facilitator: Beck Sampson

SLLIP Community Hub

  • Hub Facilitator: Karen Butler
  • Hub Facilitator: Marianne Nicholas

Moodle support and tips

Category: Help!